英語 歌詞
スポンサーサイト
-- / -- / -- ( -- )
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
--:--:-- | スポンサー広告 | page top↑
Queen - Save Me
2008 / 02 / 27 ( Wed )

It started off so well
They said we made a perfect pair
I clothed myself in your glory and your love
How i loved you
How i cried...
The years of care and loyalty
Were nothing but a sham it seems
The years belie we lived a lie
I love you till i die
Save me save me save me
I can't face this life alone
Save me save me save me...
I'm naked and i'm far from home

The slate will soon be clean
I'll erase the memories
To start again with somebody new
Was it all wasted
All that love?...
I hang my head and i advertise
A soul for sale or rent
I have no heart i'm cold inside
I have no real intent
Save me save me save me
I can't face this life alone
Save me save me save me...
I'm naked and i'm far from home

Each night i cry i still believe the lie
I love you till i die
Save me save me save me
Don't let me face my life alone
Save me save me ooh...
I'm naked and i'm far from home
スポンサーサイト
20:00:00 | QUEEN | トラックバック(0) | コメント(0) | page top↑
Queen- Somebody to Love
2008 / 02 / 26 ( Tue )



Can anybody find me somebody to love?
Each morning I get up I die a little
Can barely stand on my feet
Take a look in the mirror and cry
Lord what you're doing to me
I have spent all my years in believing you
But I just can't get no relief, Lord!
Somebody, somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

I work hard every day of my life
I work till I ache my bones
At the end I take home my hard earned pay all on my own -
I get down on my knees
And I start to pray
Till the tears run down from my eyes
Lord - somebody - somebody
Can anybody find me - somebody to love?
(He works hard)
Everyday - I try and I try and I try -
But everybody wants to put me down
They say I'm goin' crazy
They say I got a lot of water in my brain
Got no common sense
I got nobody left to believe
Yeah - yeah yeah yeah
Oh Lord
Somebody - somebody
Can anybody find me somebody to love?

Got no feel, I got no rhythm
I just keep losing my beat
I'm ok, I'm alright
Ain't gonna face no defeat
I just gotta get out of this prison cell
one day I'm gonna be free, Lord!

Find me somebody to love
Can anybody find me somebody to love?


上下の画面をクリックしてアクティブにしてから利用して下さい。
早送り巻き戻しは左右の矢印で調節して下さいね。
歌詞の上にマウスのポイントを置くと歌詞が止まります。
うまく曲とスピードをあわせてみてね!

↓応援の投票お願いします。励みになります。

人気ブログランキング


22:00:00 | QUEEN | トラックバック(0) | コメント(0) | page top↑
QUEEN "KILLER QUEEN"
2008 / 02 / 25 ( Mon )




She keeps Moet et Chandon
In her pretty cabinet
"Let them eat cake" she says
Just like Marie Antoinette
A built in remedy
For Kruschev and Kennedy
At anytime an invitation
You can't decline

Caviar and cigarettes
Well versed in etiquette
Extraordinarily nice

Chorus:
She's a Killer Queen
Gunpowder, gelatine
Dynamite with a laser beam
Guaranteed to blow your mind
Anytime

Recommended at the price
Insatiable an appetite
Wanna try?

To avoid complications
She never kept the same address
In conversation
She spoke just like a baroness
Met a man from China
Went down to Geisha Minah
Then again incidentally
If you're that way inclined

Perfume came naturally from Paris
But God she couldn't care less
Fastidious and precise

Chorus
Drop of a hat she's as willing as
Playful as a pussy cat
Then momentarily out of action
Temporarily out of gas
To absolutely drive you wild, wild
She's all out to get you

Chorus
Recommended at the price
Insatiable an appetite
Wanna try?
You wanna try



上下の画面をクリックしてアクティブにしてから利用して下さい。
早送り巻き戻しは左右の矢印で調節して下さいね。
歌詞の上にマウスのポイントを置くと歌詞が止まります。
うまく曲とスピードをあわせてみてね!

↓応援の投票お願いします。励みになります。

人気ブログランキング

22:00:00 | QUEEN | トラックバック(0) | コメント(0) | page top↑
| ホーム | 次ページ
PR
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。